695-8520 x5530

 THE REC 

North Tonawanda Youth Center

Championship Weekend Recap, November 16th 


3rd Place Game: Rams defeat Raiders in dramatic overtime fashion to secure 3rd Place Victory


Championship Game: Bills defeat Steelers to win Championship 


2018 FALL TOUCH FOOTBALL LEAGUE SCHEDULE (Games September 22nd through November 10th are played at Felton Field behind Grant School; Location of the games on November 17th are TBD)


Date                     Time                           Teams

PRACTICE/SCRIMMAGE

SEPT 22ND         1PM                            BILLS AND  STEELERS

SEPT 22ND         2PM                            RAMS, RAIDERS, EAGLES


REGULAR SEASON

SEPT 29TH                                            Steelers defeat Eagles 28-7

SEPT 29TH                                            Bills defeat Eagles 14-7

SEPT 29TH                                            Rams defeat Raiders 21-14 OT


OCT 6TH-----NO GAMES----FALL FEST


OCT 13TH                                               Biils defeat Raiders 14-7

OCT 13TH                                               Eagles defeat Raiders 28-21

OCT 13TH                                               Rams defeat Steelers 14-7 

 

OCT 20TH                                               Raiders defeat Steelers 23-14

OCT 20TH                                               Steelers defeat Bills 7-0

OCT 20TH                                               Rams defeat Eagles 22-21 OT


OCT 27TH                                               Bills defeat Rams 14-7

OCT 27TH                                               Raiders defeat Rams 21-14 OT

OCT 27TH                                               Eagles defeat Steelers 42-21


NOV 3RD                                                Bills defeat Eagles 35-0

NOV 3RD                                                Bills defeat Raiders 14-0

NOV 3RD                                                Steelers defeat Eagles 14-7 OT


PLAYOFFS: (SEEDINGS BASED ON REGULAR SEASON RECORDS AND STANDINGS)

NOV 10TH                                             Raiders (4th seed) defeat Eagles (5th seed), 21-7.                    (GAME A)

NOV 10TH                                             Bills (1st seed) defeat Raiders (Winner of Game A), 35-0.         (GAME B) 

NOV 10TH                                             Steelers (2nd seed) defeat Rams (3rd seed), 21-7                     (GAME C)


3RD PLACE AND CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE PLAYED NOVEMBER 16TH UNDER THE LIGHTS AT THE LUMBERJACKS SOCCER FIELD BY SPORTSPLEX IN NT. 

NOV 16TH       (3RD PLACE GAME)   Rams defeat Raiders, 14-7 OT

NOV 16TH       (CHAMPIONSHIP)       Bills defeat Steelers, 14-0

CONGRATS TO THE RAMS

2018 SPRING LEAGUE CHAMPS


Pictured above (left to right)


Back Row

Brody Lyons, Josh Gilliam, Jonathan Samol, Henry Milar, Zachary Cudmore


Front Row

Brandon Marinelli, Joe Bihary, Mark Tupchik, AJ Millar


Coached by: Nash Rieselman