695-8520 x5530

 THE REC 

North Tonawanda Youth Center

Teams and Rosters

Bees: 

Coach: Skylar & Jeanette 

Roster: 

Jocelyn Bethune

Isabella Berthalter

Maddie Caron

Ella Cashion

Emma Davidson

Mattingly Dzielski 

Haley Geartz

Mia Guida

Evee Kristen Cicali 

Amelia Kristen Cicali 

Fallon Manth

Morgan Manth

Isabelle Miron 

Maeve Phillips 

Quinn Phillips 

Natalie Valint 

Madison Swartz 

Bisons: 

Coach: Rachel

Roster: 

Hannah Bozek

Adalyn Devonshire

Avery Devonshire

Sophia Dingman

Gabby Geising

Grace Geising

Riley Hickey 

Abigail Laski

Kaia Lewis

Lila Mirowski

Natalie Prezioso 

Ariana Rose 

Isabella Rose

Meredith Shaver

Ariel Smith

Monalisa Thompson

Chiefs: 

Coach: Kaylee and Emily

Roster: 

Allison Behm

Jacquelyn Benjamin

Abigail Blaser

Paige Cress

Amber Gambino

Grace Guslawski 

Lyla Hughes

Gabriella Ivancic

Aubriana Kostrewa 

Arden Kozlowski

Aly Mcilhenny 

Olivia Reimer

Emma Snowman

Emeline Sparks

Khloe Treichler 

Emma Turk

2018 10u SCHEDULE

 

PRACTICES:


JUNE 5TH  6-8PM           BEES (LADY JACKS FIELD) 

JUNE 5TH  6-7:30PM      BISONS (HUMPHREY FIELD) 

JUNE 5TH  6-7:30PM      CHIEFS (TABER FIELD) 


JUNE 7TH  6-8PM           CHIEFS (LADY JACKS FIELD) 

JUNE 7TH  6-7:30PM      BEES (HUMPHREY FIELD) 

JUNE 7TH  6-7:30PM      BISONS (TABER FIELD) 


JUNE 12TH  6-8PM         BISONS (LADY JACKS FIELD) 

JUNE 12TH  6-7:30PM    CHIEFS (HUMPHREY FIELD) 

JUNE 12TH 6-7:30PM     BEES (TABER FIELD) 


JUNE 14TH  6-8PM          BEES (LADY JACKS FIELD)

JUNE 14TH  6-7:30PM     BISONS (HUMPHREY FIELD) 

JUNE 14TH  6-7:30PM     CHIEFS (TABER FIELD) 


REGULAR SEASON: 


JUNE 19TH                       Bees defeat Chiefs 31-30  

                                         

JUNE 21ST                       Bisons defeat Chiefs 20-14 


JUNE 26TH                       Bisons defeat Bees 24-23 


JUNE 28TH                       Bees defeat Chiefs 27-18


JULY 3RD                         Bisons defeat Chiefs 26-20


JULY 5TH                          Bisons defeat Bees 26-10


JULY 10TH                        Bees defeat Chiefs 23-17


JULY 12TH                       Bisons defeat Chiefs 22-21


JULY 17TH   ****NO GAMES (CANAL FEST PARADE)**** 


JULY 19TH   6:15PM        BEES VS BISONS (HUMPHREY) (GAME CANCELLED--MAKE-UP ON 8/2)

                                           BYE: CHIEFS (PRACTICE @ LADY JACKS) 


JULY 24TH                        BEES VS CHIEFS  (HUMPHREY) (GAME CANCELLED--WILL NOT BE MADE UP) 

                                      

JULY 26TH                     Bisons defeat Chiefs 21-17 


JULY 31ST                      Bees defeat Bisons 28-19


AUGUST 2ND                Bisons defeat Bees 16-5 


PLAYOFFS: (PLAYOFF SEEDING BASED ON FINAL REGULAR SEASON RECORD)


SEMI-FINALS---GAME A  

AUGUST 7TH                 Bees defeat Chiefs 32-16


CHAMPIONSHIP 

AUGUST 9TH                 Bisons defeat Bees 16-13 


****DATES OF GAMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE THROUGHOUT THE 

SEASON DEPENDING ON THE WEATHER.*****