THE REC 

North Tonawanda Youth Center

Quick Links


PARENT CONSENT FORM

Waiver form needed to participate in any program at the Youth Center

PRINTABLE REGISTRATION FORM

Universal registration form for any program requiring sign-up (i.e. cheer, dance)


LEAGUE RULES


SCHEDULES & ROSTERS


GAME LOCATIONS

LIVE UPDATES

 

Standings

Team                       W       L      T


W.W.W.W                 7       1      0


Envy Cobras             2       4      2


Tie-Dyed Titans        1       5      2 


GIRLS SUMMER SOFTBALL
ADVANCED LEAGUE  
(12 - 16 YEAR OLDS)

 

League Registration Deadline - July 10, 2020

ALL REGISTRATIONS MUST BE COMPLETED ONLINE

ADVANCE SOFTBALL LEAGUE


  • Ages 12 to 16
  • July 14 - September 16
  • Practice on Tuesdays
  • Games on Wednesdays
  • Roughly 5:30 - 8 P
  • Galassi or Gilmore Field
  • $40 for residents
  • $60 for non-residents
  • Sibling discount available





Girls should have their own glove. Bringing their own helmet and bat is requested but not required.

Free skills clinics will be held on Tuesday, July 14, and Wednesday, July 15 from 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM at Gilmore Field.

Players will be placed on a team after the skills clinics. Teams will be announced by Thursday, July 16.

Advance softball league for girls ages 12 to 16. Girls will use their knowledge of the fundamental softball skills and apply them to more advanced playing techniques.

2020 Rosters

Official team names will be chosen at the first team practice

Walla Walla Weasel Wackers

Coach: Jessica Dean


Players


Ella Cashion

Maggie Shiesly

Paige Cress

Meghan Cress

Bella Hooley

Mackenzie Hall

Mia DiFrancesco

Savannah Shine

Brianna Moore

Juliana Burandt

Gianna Galletta

Athena Decker

Savannah Golab

Breanna Andolina



Envy Cobras

Coach: Rachel Kielaszak


Players:


Sophia Wilson

Eli Miron

Gabby Giesing

Grace Giesing

Olivia Terranova

Piper Vanhoff

Brooklyn Hoefert

Cassidy Dzielski

Annalysse McAvoy

Megan Pollina

Sarah Baase

Brenna Mccarley

Kate Ingraham



Tie-Dyed Titans

Coach Bailey Crampton


Players:


Ciera Williams

Taylor Woolston

Quinn Manth

Stephanie Brumbaugh

Ryan Ensminger

Amber Baldwin

Cadence Hill

Jaclyn McCanna

Taytlyn Stiehl

Savannah Hermanson

Ella Royer

Madison Lederhouse

Peyton Overturf


2020 Game Schedule

Practice Schedule


Date               Time                Home               Away                  Location          

________________________________________________________________


7/21/20                                                   NO GAMES

________________________________________________________________


7/22/20                                                    NO GAMES

________________________________________________________________

    

7/28/20           6:00 PM        TD Titans   vs.  Envy Cobras     Gilmore Field


Result: Score: 15 - 15 Winner: Tie

________________________________________________________________


7/29/20           6:00 PM         W.W.W.W.   vs.    TD Titans     Gilmore Field


Result: Score: 13 - 11 Winner: W.W.W.W

________________________________________________________________


8/4/20             6:00 PM          Envy Cobras    vs.    W.W.W.W      Gilmore Field


Result: Score: 16 - 3 Winner: W.W.W.W

________________________________________________________________


8/5/20             6:00 PM          TD Titans    vs.    W.W.W.W       Gilmore Field


Result: Score: 9 - 5 Winner: W.W.W.W  

________________________________________________________________


8/11/20           6:00 PM          Envy Cobras    vs.  TD Titans       Gilmore Field 


Result: Score: 10 - 10 Winner: Tie 

________________________________________________________________


8/12/20           6:00 PM          W.W.W.W    vs.    Envy Cobras       Gilmore Field


Result: Score 12 - 10 Winner: W.W.W.W

________________________________________________________________


8/18/20           6:00 PM          TD Titans    vs.    W.W.W.W         Gilmore Field  


Result: Score 12 - 5 Winner: W.W.W.W

________________________________________________________________

8/19/20           6:00 PM          Envy Cobras   vs.  TD Titans        Gilmore Field 


Result: Score 13 - 6   Winner: TD Titans 

________________________________________________________________

8/25/20           6:00 PM          W.W.W.W    vs.  Envy Cobras       Gilmore Field


Result: Score        Winner: Envy Cobras

________________________________________________________________


8/26/20           6:00 PM          W.W.W.W  vs.  TD Titans              Gilmore Field 


Result: 12 - 5 Winner: W.W.W.W 

________________________________________________________________

9/1/20             6:00 PM          Envy Cobras  vs.  TD Titans          Gilmore Field  


Result: 14 - 4 Winner: Envy Cobras

________________________________________________________________

9/2/20             6:00 PM          Envy Cobras    vs.  W.W.W.W       Gilmore Field


Result : 11 - 6 Winner: W.W.W.W.

________________________________________________________________


PICTURE DAY

We will be taking team and individual photos for the Youth Softball Leagues on Tuesday 9/1 and Wednesday 9/2.

ALL ADVANCE TEAMS must report to Gilmore Field on Tuesday, 9/1 by 5:00 (or closest to that time), with their team shirts on and ready to have their team and individual pictures taken. The team that is scheduled to practice that day will practice at Gilmore, back beyond right field. 


Playoffs 

9/8/2020        6:00 PM      Envy Cobras (2)    vs    T.D. Titans (3)    Gilmore Field  

(Winner will play 1st place team in the championship game)


Championship Game
9/9/2020         6:00 PM       winner 9/8    vs    W.W.W.W (1)       Gilmore Field


Date     Team        Time       Location

________________________________

7/21  Teams 1&2 5:30 PM Gilmore Field

7/21     Team 3    5:30 PM  Galassi Field

________________________________

7/22 Teams 2&3  5:30 PM  Gilmore Field

7/22     Team 1    5:30 PM  Galassi Field

________________________________


7/28    W.W.W.W.    5:30 PM  Galassi Field

___________________________________


7/29    Envy Cobras    5:30 PM  Galassi Field

___________________________________

 

8/4      TD Titans    5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________

 

8/5       Envy Cobras    5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________ 


8/11     W.W.W.W.    5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________

 

8/12     TD Titans    5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________ 


8/18     Envy Cobras  5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________ 


8/19     W.W.W.W.    5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________ 


8/25     TD Titans    5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________ 


8/26     Envy Cobras    5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________ 


9/1       W.W.W.W.  5:30 PM    Galassi Field

___________________________________ 


9/2       TD Titans    5:30 PM  Galassi Field

___________________________________